LEADERSHIP TEAM | |
---|---|
Mrs Marta Chylewska | Principal |
Mrs Tori Jones | Acting Assistant Principal Term 1, 2024 |
Mr Paul Madigan | Assistant Principal |
Mrs Jamie Dowling | Religious Education Coordinator |
CURRICULUM LEADERS | |
---|---|
Mrs Tori Jones | Numeracy Instructional Coach |
Mrs Emily Adcock | Literacy Coach |
Mrs Lianna Jones | Wellbeing for Learning Leader |
Mrs Emily Adcock | Digital Pedagogical Leader |
Mr Patrick Murton | PD/Health/PE & Sport Leader |
CLASSROOM TEACHERS | |
---|---|
Miss Isabella Cilia | K Gold |
Mrs Claire Garth | K Blue |
Mrs Annette Milne | 1 Gold |
Mrs Tenille Callaghan and Mrs Tori Jones | 1 Blue |
Mrs Rebecca Ross | 2 Gold |
Mrs Emily Adcock and Mrs Anastasia Cattabriga | 2 Blue |
Mrs Angela Sartor | 3 Gold |
Mrs Kate Kiddle & Mrs Stephanie Alchin | 3 Blue |
Mrs Sylvanna Jordan | 4 Gold |
Mrs Sandra Curnow and Mrs Sky McArthur | 4 Blue |
Mrs Jamie Dowling & Mrs Karla Williams | 5 Gold |
Mrs Sarah Xeureb | 5 Blue |
Mr Patrick Murton | 6 Gold |
Mrs Molly Clancy | 6 Blue |
SPECIALIST TEACHERS & COACHING RELEASE TEACHERS | |
---|---|
Mrs Virginia Cumming | Library |
Mr Tony Brinley | Japanese |
Mrs Jannette Whyte | Creative Arts |
Mrs Carol Nash | Coaching Release |
Miss Phoebe Hayman | Coaching Release |
Mrs Jannette White | Coaching Release |
Mrs Karla Williams | Coaching Release |
LEARNER DIVERSITY TEAM | |
---|---|
Mrs Lianna Jones | Learning Support Teacher |
Mrs Michelle Garraway | Learning Support Teacher |
Mrs Michele Hopwood | Learning Support Aide |
Mrs Rosa Sweeney | Learning Support Aide |
Mr Luke Sweeney | Learning Support Aide |
Mrs Angela Sartor | Learning Support Aide |
Mrs Jayde Caboche | Learning Support Aide |
Mrs Natasha Harmon | Learning Support Aide |
ADMINISTRATION TEAM | |
---|---|
Mrs Donna Clancy | Admin Staff |
Mrs Kasia Motte | Admin Staff |
Mrs Ranee Baggiossi | Admin Staff |
Mrs Rachael Scholte | Marketing Officer |
SUPPORT STAFF | |
---|---|
Mrs Kim Whitehouse | School Counsellor |
Mrs Laura Edmonds | School Counsellor |
Mr Peter Coombes | Aboriginal Education Worker |
Mrs Jo Helm | Parent Engagement Coordinator |
Mrs Margaret Nicholas | Canteen Coordinator |